8/05/2022 English Sporting (3)

  • Winners – 1st – A Class – N Parsons – 44
  • 2nd – K Oates – 42
  • 3rd – M Kneen & B Richards – 41
  • 1st – B Class – J Hancox – 44
  • 2nd – A Brew – 39
  • 3rd – W Corlett – 36
  • 1st – C Class – P Morton – 22
P Morton, K Oates, A Brew, J Hancox, B Richards, M Kneen & N Parsons
8522ESP3

10/04/2022 English Sporting (2)

  • Winners – A Class – 1st – G Davies – 44
  • 2nd – J Kneen & N Parsons – 43
  • B Class – 1st – J Hancox – 38
  • 2nd – R Howland – 36
  • 3rd – A Brew & W Corlett – 35
  • C Class – 1st – P Morton – 27
  • 2nd – D Roberts & W Waggett – 26
D Roberts, J Hancox, J Kneen, A Brew, P Morton, G Davies, R Howland, N Parsons & W Waggett

20/03/2022 English Sporting (1)

  • Winners – A Class – 1st – K Oates – 40
  • 2nd – N Moffatt – 39
  • 3rd – G Davies – 37
  • B Class – 1st – R Howland – 38
  • 2nd – D Clague, W Corlett & A Hayes – 34
  • C Class – 1st – P Lowe – 23
  • 2nd – M Christian – 22
  • 3rd – R Kneen – 15
K Oates, A HAyes, N Moffatt, M Christian, G Davies, D Clague, P Lowe & R Howland
20322-ESP-1

13/2/22 English Sporting (4)

  • Winners – A Class – 1st – J Keeling – 45
  • 2nd – K Oates – 44
  • 3rd – JW Kneen – 43
  • B Class – 1st – J Bulliment – 20
  • C Class – 1st – R Kneen – 30
  • 2nd – J Corkill – 27
  • 3rd – W Waggett – 21
K Oates, P Mihailovits, J Keeling, J Bulliment, W Waggett, J Kneen & J Corlett
13222-ESP-4

23/01/2022 English Sporting (3)

  • Winners – A Class – 1st – K Oates – 46
  • 2nd – D Clague – 41
  • 3rd – N Moffatt – 39
  • B Class – 1st – B Mylrea – 41
  • 2nd – J Clague – 36
  • 3rd – G Davies – 31
  • C Class – 1st – P Chadney – 36
  • 2nd – J Corkill & W Corlett – 31
  • 3rd – M Christian & F Waggett – 27
B Mylrea, J Clague, D Clague, K Oates, M Christian, J Corlett, N Moffatt, G Davies, W Waggett, P Chadney
230122-ESP-3

12/12/2021 English Sporting (2)

  • Winners – A Class – 1st – N Moffatt – 45
  • 2nd – J Kneen & K Oates – 38
  • 3rd – N Parsons – 37
  • B Calss -1st – J Clague – 21
  • C Class – 1st – W Corlett – 32
  • 2nd – P Chadney – 25
  • 3rd – W Waggett – 24
P Chadney, J Kneen, K Oates, W Waggett, N Moffatt, A Kinrade, N Parsons & J Clague
121221-ESP-2

14/11/20212 English Sporting (1)

  • Winners, A Class – 1st – N Parsons – 46
  • Joint 2nd – J Keeling & A Kinrade – 42
  • Joint 3rd – N Moffatt & J Kneen – 38
  • B Class – 1st – R Howland – 37
  • 2nd – G Davies – 36
  • 3rd – J Clague – 30
  • C Class – 1st – P Chadney – 32
  • 2nd – J Corkill – 30
  • 3rd – K Airey – 25
J Kneen, J Keeling, N Moffatt, R Howland, N Parsons, K Airey, A Kinrade, J Clague & G Davies
141121-ESP

17/10/2021 English Sporting (6)

  • Winners – A Class – 1st – M kneen – 44
  • 2nd – N Parsons – 37
  • 3rd K Oates – 35
  • B Class – 1st – J Clague – 31
  • 2nd – R Howland – 30
  • 3rd – G Davies – 29
  • C Class – 1st – M Christian – 19
  • 2nd – F Waggett – 12
K Oates, J Clague, N Parsons, F Waggett, M Christian, R Howland, G Davies & M Kneen

The English Sporting Summer League was Jointly won by M Kneen & K Oates

171021-ESP-6

26/9/2021 ESP (5) & Manx Petroleum Trophy

  • Winners League Shoot 5
  • A Class – 1st – M Kneen – 45
  • 2nd – P Mihailovits – 44
  • 3rd – A Brew & J Keeling – 41
  • B Class – 1st – J Clague – 43
  • 2nd – R Howland – 40
  • 3rd – P Lowe – 37
  • C Class – 1st – P Chadney – 39
  • 2nd – M Christian – 35
  • 3rd – W Waggett – 23
  • Manx Petroleum Trophy
  • 1st – M Kneen – 86
  • 2nd – J Keeling – 81
  • 3rd – R Howland – 78